Is AlgaeCal Plus Stronger Bones For Life Veggie Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Calcium (as AlgaeCal L. Superpositum), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide and AlgaeCal), Boron (as Boron Glycinate), Vitamin K (as K2 Vital Delta MK-7) 50 mcg. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose (Vegetarian Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Microcrystalline Cellulose.
Check AlgaeCal Plus Stronger Bones For Life Veggie Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AlgaeCal Plus Stronger Bones For Life Veggie Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


