Is ALGARVE ALMONDS & SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE BARK SNACK, ALGARVE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cocoa Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Sea Salt, Organic Fairtrade: Chocolate Liquor, Cacao Butter, Cane Sugar And Vanilla Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 52,5%, Www,info,fairtrade,net 62% Cocoa Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Total 52,5%, Www,info,fairtrade,net
Check ALGARVE ALMONDS & SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE BARK SNACK, ALGARVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALGARVE ALMONDS & SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE BARK SNACK, ALGARVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ALGARVE ALMONDS & SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE BARK SNACK, ALGARVE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


