Is Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Fructose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Caseinate, Propyl Gallate (antioxidant Preservative), Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate. Contains: Milk.

Check Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast