Is Align Womens Health Align Women's Prebiotic + Probiotic Supplement Gummies, with Cranberry for Feminine Health, 50ct, No. 1 Doctor Recommended Brand Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • sucrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart-sweet berry flavor and soft, chewy gummy texture make these easy to chew and swallow. Customers commonly report a pleasant taste, convenient daily use, and portability for travel; some note occasional aftertaste or batch-to-batch variation. Typically consumed once daily as a chewable supplement, often kept on kitchen counters or purse.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Water, Sucrose, Pectin: Less than 2% of: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch.

Check Align Womens Health Align Women's Prebiotic + Probiotic Supplement Gummies, with Cranberry for Feminine Health, 50ct, No. 1 Doctor Recommended Brand against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Align Womens Health Align Women's Prebiotic + Probiotic Supplement Gummies, with Cranberry for Feminine Health, 50ct, No. 1 Doctor Recommended Brand is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go