Is Align Womens Health Align Women's Prebiotic + Probiotic Supplement Gummies, with Cranberry for Feminine Health, 50ct, No. 1 Doctor Recommended Brand Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart-sweet berry flavor and soft, chewy gummy texture make these easy to chew and swallow. Customers commonly report a pleasant taste, convenient daily use, and portability for travel; some note occasional aftertaste or batch-to-batch variation. Typically consumed once daily as a chewable supplement, often kept on kitchen counters or purse.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Water, Sucrose, Pectin: Less than 2% of: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch.

Check Align Womens Health Align Women's Prebiotic + Probiotic Supplement Gummies, with Cranberry for Feminine Health, 50ct, No. 1 Doctor Recommended Brand against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Align Womens Health Align Women's Prebiotic + Probiotic Supplement Gummies, with Cranberry for Feminine Health, 50ct, No. 1 Doctor Recommended Brand is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go