Is Alive Alive Complete Multivitamin, Women's 50+ Gummies, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Tree Nut Free?

Description
Users report a fruit-forward orchard profile balanced by mild garden-vegetable undertones, with a soft, chewy, slightly sticky gummy texture. Common use is as a daily chewable, taken straight from the bottle or kept bedside for routine intake. Reviews mention pleasant sweetness, occasional lingering aftertaste, and ease of use and portability.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Users report a fruit-forward orchard profile balanced by mild garden-vegetable undertones, with a soft, chewy, slightly sticky gummy texture. Common use is as a daily chewable, taken straight from the bottle or kept bedside for routine intake. Reviews mention pleasant sweetness, occasional lingering aftertaste, and ease of use and portability.
Ingredients
Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Orchard Fruits Garden Veggies Blend, Dl-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Oil, Non-hydrogenated (Palm Kernel Or Coconut), Calcium D-pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Niacinamide, Zinc Citrate, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Carnauba Wax, Folic Acid, Thiamin Hcl (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Lutein (Marigold), Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Boron Citrate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Alive Alive Complete Multivitamin, Women's 50+ Gummies, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive Alive Complete Multivitamin, Women's 50+ Gummies, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alive Alive Complete Multivitamin, Women's 50+ Gummies, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


