Is Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Blend: Orange, Blueberry, Carrot, Pomegranate, Plum, Strawberry, Pear, Apple, Beet, Raspberry, Cherry, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Cauliflower, Grape, Acai, Asparagus, Banana, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cranberry, Cucumber, Pea, Spinach, Tomato, Other Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Colors (Grape Juice Concentrate, Elderberry), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Beeswax

Check Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral MarketWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go