Is Alive! Calcium Soft Jell Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Orchard Fruits� and Garden� Veggies Blend Powders: (Pomegranate [Seed], Plum, Apple, Pear, Beet, Strawberry, A�ai Extract, Grape Juice, Cucumber, Tomato, Cherry, Cranberry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Apricot, Orange, Papaya, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Celery (Celery), Green Bean, Spinach), Colours: Anthocyanins, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-Hydrogenated), Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol)

Check Alive! Calcium Soft Jell against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alive! Calcium Soft Jell is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go