Is ALIVE Pu-erh Root Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Adaptogenic Mushroom Infusion (Reishi, Chaga, Turkey Tail), Pu-erh Tea, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar, Dark Amber Maple Syrup, Root Beer Spices, Probiotic Cultures, Organic
Check ALIVE Pu-erh Root against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALIVE Pu-erh Root in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ALIVE Pu-erh Root is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
EarthySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast


