Is ALIVE Pu-erh Root Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- root beer spices
root beer spices
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Adaptogenic Mushroom Infusion (Reishi, Chaga, Turkey Tail), Pu-erh Tea, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar, Dark Amber Maple Syrup, Root Beer Spices, Probiotic Cultures, Organic
Check ALIVE Pu-erh Root against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALIVE Pu-erh Root in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALIVE Pu-erh Root is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
EarthySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast


