Is Alka Seltzer 20 XS Double Action Pain Relief Effervescent Tablets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Effervescent Tablet contains: Aspirin 267mg, Paracetamol 133mg, Caffeine 40mg, Sodium content 472mg per Tablet

Check Alka Seltzer 20 XS Double Action Pain Relief Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alka Seltzer 20 XS Double Action Pain Relief Effervescent Tablets is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go