Is Alka-Seltzer Original Effervescent Tablets Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspirin, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Alka-Seltzer Original Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Original Effervescent Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alka-Seltzer Original Effervescent Tablets is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


