Is Alka-Seltzer Plus® Cold & Flu PowerFast Fizz COrange Zest Flavor Tablets Soy Free?

Ingredients
Aspirin (NSAID), Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Phenylephrine Bitartrate, Anhydrous citric acid, calcium silicate, dimethicone, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #6, flavor, mannitol, potassium bicarbonate, povidone, sodium bicarbonate, sucralose.
Check Alka-Seltzer Plus® Cold & Flu PowerFast Fizz COrange Zest Flavor Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Plus® Cold & Flu PowerFast Fizz COrange Zest Flavor Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Alka-Seltzer Reliefchews Heartburn + Gas, Tropical Punch, Chewable Tablets
Kirkland Signature Cool Blast Severe Cold and Flu Plus Congestion
About this product
Supplement · Piece


