Is Alka-Seltzer Plus PowerMax Gels Sinus & Cold Nightshade Free?
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Capsule Acetaminophen (325 mg), Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (10 mg), Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Cough Suppressant, Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Yellow 6, Ferric Oxide, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Aluminum Silicate , Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide
Explore other diets
Often paired with Nightshade Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alka-Seltzer Plus PowerMax Gels Sinus & Cold is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


