Is Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Sinus Allergy & Cough Powermax Gels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- shellac
- propylene glycol
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide, Doxylamine Succinate, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Blue No. 1, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Aluminum Silicate, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide
Check Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Sinus Allergy & Cough Powermax Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Sinus Allergy & Cough Powermax Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Sinus Allergy & Cough Powermax Gels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


