Is Alka Seltzer Plus Sinus & Cold, Maximum Srength, PoweMax Gels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acetaminophen 325 mg, Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 mg, Phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 mg
Check Alka Seltzer Plus Sinus & Cold, Maximum Srength, PoweMax Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka Seltzer Plus Sinus & Cold, Maximum Srength, PoweMax Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
Advil Cold & Sinus Non Drowsy
Sudafed PE Tablets 10 mg Maximum Strength Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion 36 ea
Alka-Seltzer Heatburn +Gas Relief Chews Tropical Punch Chewable Tablets
Kirkland Signature Cool Blast Severe Cold and Flu Plus Congestion
About this product
Unknown


