Is Alka-Seltzer Reliefchews Heartburn + Gas, Tropical Punch, Chewable Tablets Tree Nut Free?

Description
Tropical punch chewable tablets with a soft, slightly chalky texture are commonly used for quick, on-the-go relief from heartburn and gas; reviewers often note a pleasant candy-like flavor, convenient packaging, easy chewing, and mixed reports on effectiveness and aftertaste. Some users mention rapid action; others report inconsistent results, lingering sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical punch chewable tablets with a soft, slightly chalky texture are commonly used for quick, on-the-go relief from heartburn and gas; reviewers often note a pleasant candy-like flavor, convenient packaging, easy chewing, and mixed reports on effectiveness and aftertaste. Some users mention rapid action; others report inconsistent results, lingering sweetness.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Calcium Carbonate (750 mg), Antacid; Simethicone (80 mg), Antigas. Inactive Ingredients: Acacia, Carmine, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Flavors, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Potassium Hydroxide, Pregelatinized Modified Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Sorbitol, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin, Water, White Wax.
Check Alka-Seltzer Reliefchews Heartburn + Gas, Tropical Punch, Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Reliefchews Heartburn + Gas, Tropical Punch, Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Alka-Seltzer Reliefchews Heartburn + Gas, Tropical Punch, Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


