Is Alkanater Halawa, Sesame Candy 2 Lb (32 Ounces) (Plain) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tahina, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Halawa Root Extract, Vanilla, Citric Acid
Check Alkanater Halawa, Sesame Candy 2 Lb (32 Ounces) (Plain) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alkanater Halawa, Sesame Candy 2 Lb (32 Ounces) (Plain) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Alkanater Halawa, Sesame Candy 2 Lb (32 Ounces) (Plain) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


