Is ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese powder
  • cheese culture
  • reduced fat cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY PROTEIN, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR (NON-MEAT), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SESAME OIL, SPICES AND HERBS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, MANNITOL, YEAST EXTRACT. BROWNED IN CORN OIL.

Check ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingSnacking