Is ALL AMERICAN SAUCE, BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION*, GARLIC*, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check ALL AMERICAN SAUCE, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL AMERICAN SAUCE, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


