Is All butter biscuits topped with dark chocolate, Signature Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check All butter biscuits topped with dark chocolate, Signature against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All butter biscuits topped with dark chocolate, Signature is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go