Is All Butter Lemon Shortbread Rounds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Salted butter (33%) (butter (milk), salt), Caster sugar, Corn starch, Candied lemon peel (6%) (lemon peel, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, acidity regulator (citric acid)), Lemon oil, Salt.

Check All Butter Lemon Shortbread Rounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go