Is Coles Mini Croissants | 160g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • 170

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Butter (Milk) (18%), Water, Sugar, Iodised Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Improver [Wheat Flour, Mineral Salt (170), Vegetable Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Thickeners (412, 415)], Barley Malt Flour.

Check Coles Mini Croissants | 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking