Is All Butter QUADRUPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (20%) (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), salted butter (15%) (butter (milk), salt), dark chocolate chunks (13%) (sugar, cocoa mass cocoa butter*, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), sugar, milk chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), white chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter*, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya) flavouring), cocoa powder*, cornflour, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, diphosphates, sodium carbonates, chocolate powder (sugar, cocoa mass*, fat reduced cocoa powder*), partially inverted sugar syrup flavouring, salt, *rainforest alliance certified,
Check All Butter QUADRUPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Butter QUADRUPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


