Is All Butter Scottish Shortbread Selection Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (32%) (butter (milk), salt), sugar, dark chocolate chips (4%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), salt, raising agent (ammonium carbonates).

Check All Butter Scottish Shortbread Selection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? All Butter Scottish Shortbread Selection | Spoonful