Is All Butter Sultana Scones Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), SULTANAS (16%), BUTTER (MILK) (13%), Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant: Glycerol; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Pasteurised Egg. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain barley and oats. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. NU TY En Fat of Ca of Fib Pr No artificial colours or flavourings. BEST BEFORE: See front of pack.

Check All Butter Sultana Scones against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Tree Nut Free? All Butter Sultana Scones | Spoonful