Is All butter Toffe & Pecan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iiis A La Noix Dl Pecan Pari Nfj Farine De Ble, Fer, Niacinl, T' Iiamine, Beurre (Lait) Stjcrf, Noix De Pecan, Morceaux, Sucre, Clucose, Beurre (Lmt), Arome, Melasse Claire, Agents De Levage Sodium, Dipjiosphate Disodiqul D'ammonium , Arome Naturel Lits Allergenes, Y Compris Con'itnan'i' Du Gluten, Sont Ecrits En Gras Produit Dans Un Environnement Qui Utilise D'autres Fruits A Coque, Convient Aux Vegetariens

Check All butter Toffe & Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping