Is All butter toffee shortbread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Salted Butter (31%) (Butter (Cows' Milk), Salt), Sugar, Butterscotch Flavoured Toffee Pieces (6%) (Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Cows' Milk), Flavouring, Salt), Sea Salt, Flavouring. Allergy advice: For allergens including cereals surfoie for customers agredients in bold. Also, not due to manufacturing metin allergy to nuts or oats
Check All butter toffee shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All butter toffee shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


