Is All Caramel Chocolate Candy Assortment - Twix Minis, Cadbury Dark Chocolate, Milk Duds, Kisses, Rolo, Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Gold Foil Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate
  • nonfat milk, sea salt, kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +3 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Whey (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Fat, Salt, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Twix Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2%--Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, May Contain Peanuts, Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate: Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Kisses Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Rolo: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Pgpr, Emulsifier

Check All Caramel Chocolate Candy Assortment - Twix Minis, Cadbury Dark Chocolate, Milk Duds, Kisses, Rolo, Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Gold Foil Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Caramel Chocolate Candy Assortment - Twix Minis, Cadbury Dark Chocolate, Milk Duds, Kisses, Rolo, Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Gold Foil Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go