Is All Free Brownie Bites Sea Salt Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate chips
semi sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Egg Substitute ( Potato Flour, Sugar, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Enzyme), Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Inulin Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Cultured Rice Flour, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Toppings: Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Caramel And Sea Salt (sugar, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder). Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Egg, Soy And Sesame.
Check All Free Brownie Bites Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Free Brownie Bites Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


