Is All Fruit Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Papaya (Sugar, Fd&c & Yellow 5 & 6), Diced Pineapple (Cane Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide), Diced Mango, Banana Chips (Coconut Oil, Turbinado Sugar, Honey, Banana Flavoring), Golden Raisins, T,s, Raisins, Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries (Fructose, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Sunflower Oil), Sulfur Dioxide

Check All Fruit Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Fruit Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoBreakfast