Is ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whey protein concentrate
- organic grass fed milk protein concentrate
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC RICE DEXTRINS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGAIN VITAMIN & MINERALS BLEND (MAGNESIUM SULFATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYLACETATE, BETA CAROTENE, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ERGOCALCIFEROL, SODIUM SELENATE, METHYLCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT BLEND POWDER (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY), ORGAIN ORGANIC VEGGIE BLEND POWDER (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE)
Check ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


