Is ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC RICE DEXTRINS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGAIN VITAMIN & MINERALS BLEND (MAGNESIUM SULFATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYLACETATE, BETA CAROTENE, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ERGOCALCIFEROL, SODIUM SELENATE, METHYLCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT BLEND POWDER (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY), ORGAIN ORGANIC VEGGIE BLEND POWDER (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE)

Check ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go