Is All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Vanilla Latte Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (GRASS-FED, UNDENATURED), COLLAGEN (GRASS-FED), VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER, COLD BREW COFFEE POWDER, UNREFINED SEA SALT, ORGANIC CORDYCEPS POWDER, ORGANIC REISHI POWDER, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT

Check All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast