Is All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk powder
  • organic butter powder
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

organic buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate [Grass-Fed, Undenatured], Collagen [Grass-Fed], Organic Blueberry Juice Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate [Grass-Fed], Fermented Nutritional Yeast Protein, Organic Butter Powder, Natural Botanical Blend Extract [Contains Blueberry], Unrefined Sea Salt, Banana Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Vanilla Powder, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder

Check All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder against your own diets in the app.