Is ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


