Is ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, ORANGE PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- glyceryl abietate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERYL ABIETATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ORANGE OIL, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6, TRAGACANTH GUM.
Check ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, ORANGE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, ORANGE PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


