Is ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, SOUR APPLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TRAGACANTH GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, SOUR APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, SOUR APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


