Is ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, SOUR APPLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TRAGACANTH GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, SOUR APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, SOUR APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


