Is All Natural 85/15 Beef Patties - Frozen - 3lbs - Good & Gather™ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Frozen patties deliver a beef-forward flavor with moderate fat richness and a tender, juicy texture that holds together during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used for classic burgers, sliders, quick weeknight meals, and meal prep; reviewers note consistent sizing, convenience from frozen, occasional shrinkage, and a need for added seasoning periodically.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Frozen patties deliver a beef-forward flavor with moderate fat richness and a tender, juicy texture that holds together during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used for classic burgers, sliders, quick weeknight meals, and meal prep; reviewers note consistent sizing, convenience from frozen, occasional shrinkage, and a need for added seasoning periodically.
Ingredients
Beef.
Check All Natural 85/15 Beef Patties - Frozen - 3lbs - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural 85/15 Beef Patties - Frozen - 3lbs - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
All Natural 85/15 Beef Patties - Frozen - 3lbs - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


