Is All Natural 85/15 Beef Patties - Frozen - 3lbs - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen patties deliver a beef-forward flavor with moderate fat richness and a tender, juicy texture that holds together during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used for classic burgers, sliders, quick weeknight meals, and meal prep; reviewers note consistent sizing, convenience from frozen, occasional shrinkage, and a need for added seasoning periodically.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef.

Check All Natural 85/15 Beef Patties - Frozen - 3lbs - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Natural 85/15 Beef Patties - Frozen - 3lbs - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep