Is All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage Pescatarian?

Description
This breakfast sausage offers a mild, savory profile with subtle herb and spice notes, and a tender, slightly coarse texture that holds together when cooked. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, patties, crumbled into hashes, or alongside eggs; reviewers note reliable seasoning, quick cooking, and typical portion size and consistent quality.
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken meat
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This breakfast sausage offers a mild, savory profile with subtle herb and spice notes, and a tender, slightly coarse texture that holds together when cooked. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, patties, crumbled into hashes, or alongside eggs; reviewers note reliable seasoning, quick cooking, and typical portion size and consistent quality.
Ingredients
Skinless chicken meat, water. Contains 2% or less of salt, sugar, spices, sage, thyme.
Check All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


