Is ALL NATURAL ARTISAN GRANOLA, CRANBERRY CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, DRIED CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR), CHERRY JUICE, VANILLA SEA SALT, CINNAMON.

Check ALL NATURAL ARTISAN GRANOLA, CRANBERRY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackToppingOn The Go