Is All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • low fat milk solids
  • cream & water
  • salt free butter
  • yoghurt solids
  • yoghurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic oats (27%),organic wholemeal wheat flour, organically produced honey, organic coconut,salt free butter (cream & water), yoghurt coating (10%) (low fat milk solids,vegetable oil, yoghurt solids,emulsifier (soy lecithin), peach (5%) (contains sulphites), mango (5%), baking soda.

Check All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go