Is All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango Vegetarian?

Ingredients
organic oats (27%),organic wholemeal wheat flour, organically produced honey, organic coconut,salt free butter (cream & water), yoghurt coating (10%) (low fat milk solids,vegetable oil, yoghurt solids,emulsifier (soy lecithin), peach (5%) (contains sulphites), mango (5%), baking soda.
Check All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Where to buy
All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


