Is ALL NATURAL BLACK FOREST BLEND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- filberts
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, FILBERTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT.
Check ALL NATURAL BLACK FOREST BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL BLACK FOREST BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Pouch


