Is All Natural Boudin Blanc Sausages 4 links 1 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural pork casing
  • pork
  • chicken
  • polysorbate 80

natural pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Pork, Water, Cream (Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Egg White, Onion, Modified Cornstarch, Brandy, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, White Pepper, Spices (Marjoram, Coriander), Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice, Natural Pork Casing

Check All Natural Boudin Blanc Sausages 4 links 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Natural Boudin Blanc Sausages 4 links 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep