Is ALL NATURAL BREAD SPREAD & DIP, FETA & PINK PEPPERCORN Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • feta cheese

feta cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FETA CHEESE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, PINK PEPPERCORNS, POPPY SEED, HERBS & SPICES, AND CITRIC ACID.

Check ALL NATURAL BREAD SPREAD & DIP, FETA & PINK PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL BREAD SPREAD & DIP, FETA & PINK PEPPERCORN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? ALL NATURAL BREAD SPREAD & DIP, FETA & PINK PEPPERCORN | Spoonful