Is Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A strawberry-flavored spread noted for its bright, fruit-forward taste and moderately chunky, spreadable texture with detectable berry pieces. Commonly used on toast, bagels, sandwiches, yogurt, and as a baking or glazing component. Customer reviews often cite authentic flavor, suitable sweetness, visible fruit bits, and occasional variability in thickness and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid

Check Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

0

Satisfies the sweet tooth

This is the only jam I use. It is very flavorful and satisfying with no artificial anything. It is slightly more expensive than the common brands but well worth it.

good value
ShopperChopperNov 7, 2021