Is All-Natural California Raisin Bread Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched High Protein Wheat Flour, Purified Water, California Seedless Raisins (40% Of Flour Weight), Granulated Cane Sugar, Vital Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Rolled Oats, Oat Fibre, Sorbitol, Vacuum Dried Salt, Baker's Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Plant-based Emulsifiers And Enzymes (Amylase, Hemicellulase, Lipase)), Full Cream Milk Powder, Malt Powder, Calcium Propionate, Permitted Flavouring, Calcium (Calcium Sulphate, Calcium Carbonate), Soya Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)
Check All-Natural California Raisin Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All-Natural California Raisin Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


